Views

Lauren Ridloff

Lauren Ridloff is an American actress and former teacher. She is best known as a former Miss Deaf America, for her 2018 Tony-nominated Broadway performance as Sarah Norman in Children of a Lesser God, and as Connie in the AMC television series The Walking Dead.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1978-04-06

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As: Lauren Teruel

Lauren Ridloff