Views

Hiroshi Katou

Hiroshi Katou is an art director and supervisor. He belongs to the anime production group Neko-Nanban-Tei together with director Takashi Watanabe and his wife Naomi Miyata. He is the head of the background art department in Totonyan.

Known For: Art

Birthday: 1965-02-11

Place of Birth: Nara Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: Hiroshi Kato, Hiroshi Katô, 加藤浩, かとう ひろし, Hiroshi Katoh, Hirosi Katou, Като Хироси

Hiroshi Katou