Ha Jung-woo

Ha Jung-woo

Ha Jung-woo (Korean: 하정우; born Kim Sung-hoon on March 11, 1978) is a South Korean actor, film director, screenwriter and film producer. One of the highest grossing actors in South Korea, Ha's starring films have accumulated more than 100 million tickets. Only 3 other actors have reached this milestone, with Ha being nearly a decade younger than the rest when achieving this. His breakthrough to stardom came with the role in Na Hong-jin's serial killer film The Chaser (2008). One of the leading actors of his generation in Korean cinema, Ha showcased his versatility across films of various genres: road movie My Dear Enemy (2008), sports film Take Off (2009), action thriller The Yellow Sea (2010), gangster saga Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time (2012), romantic comedy Love Fiction (2012), spy actioner The Berlin File (2013), and action thriller The Terror Live (2013). Ha is also known for his role as grim reaper Gang-rim in the fantasy action film Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds (2017) and its 2018 sequel. He made his directorial debut through the comedy film Fasten Your Seatbelt (2013), followed by Chronicle of a Blood Merchant (2015).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-03-11
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: Ha Jeong-Woo, Jung-woo Ha, 하정우, 김성훈, Kim Sung-hoon, 河正宇, ハ・ジョンウ, Ха Чон У, 金惺勳, ها جونگ-وو

Movies List of Ha Jung-woo

HD

Boat

2009 Movie
HD

The Client

2011 Movie
HD

The Unforgiven

2005 Movie
HD

The Yellow Sea

2010 Movie
HD

The Terror Live

2013 Movie
HD

The Berlin File

2013 Movie
HD

Love Fiction

2012 Movie
HD

Take Off

2009 Movie
HD

577 Project

2012 Movie
HD

Tunnel

2016 Movie
HD

Take Point

2018 Movie
HD

The Closet

2020 Movie
HD

The Chaser

2008 Movie
HD

Never Forever

2007 Movie
HD

Beastie Boys

2008 Movie
HD

My Dear Enemy

2008 Movie
HD

Nameless Gangster

2012 Movie
HD

Assassination

2015 Movie
HD

Ashfall

2019 Movie
HD

Boston 1947

2021 Movie
HD

피랍

2021 Movie
HD

야행

Movie
HD

Time

2006 Movie
HD

The Handmaiden

2016 Movie
HD

Breath

2007 Movie
HD

The Fox Family

2006 Movie
HD

Parallel Life

2010 Movie
HD

Superstar Gam Sa-yong

2004 Movie
HD

Come Rain, Come Shine

2011 Movie
HD

Our School's E.T.

2008 Movie
HD

Madeleine

2003 Movie
HD

Like You Know It All

2009 Movie
HD

Forever the Moment

2008 Movie
HD

She's on Duty

2005 Movie
HD

Miss & Mrs. Cops

2019 Movie
HD

Behind the Camera

2013 Movie
HD

Fasten Your Seatbelt

2013 Movie