Views

Takeshi Obata

Takeshi Obata first achieved international recognition as the artist of Hikaru no Go. He went on to illustrate Death Note as well as the manga Bakuman。 and All You Need Is Kill.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1969-02-11

Place of Birth: Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 小畑 健, 小畑健, Obata Takeshi

Takeshi Obata