Views

Shunji Fujimura

Shunji Fujimura (Fujimura Shunji, December 8, 1934 – January 25, 2017) was a Japanese actor from Kamakura, Kanagawa, Japan. He appeared in the second series of Monkey as the horse. He appeared in the Death Note live-action movie as Quillsh Wammy A.K.A. Watari.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1934-12-08

Place of Birth:

Also Known As: 藤村 俊二

Shunji Fujimura